Is Variety Pack Cookies 36 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- non-flavor dextrose
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavoring
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
non-flavor dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Soy Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), M&m's (R), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Oatmeal, Skippy Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed) To Prevent Separation, Salt), Chocolate Flavoring (Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Oil, Soy Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring), Margarine (Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean And Palm Oils), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate As A, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Reeses Piecespeanut Butter Roasted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Soybean Oils, Mono-and Diglycerides, Ghirardelli(r) Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips(cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Macaroon Coconut, Desiccated Coconut, English Toffee Sugar, Palm Oil, Dariy Butter(milk), Almonds, Salt, Milk Powder, Molasses, Ginger, Ground Cloves, Raisins, Cream Of Tartar, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Also Contains Non-flavor Dextrose, Corn Starch, Less Than 0,1% Turmeric, Less Than 0,1% Apo Carotenal, Alcohol, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Source Of Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness, Buttermilk Solids, Less Than 1% Of The Followingsodium Alginate, Glycerol, Maltodextrine, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Eggs
Check Variety Pack Cookies 36 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Cookies 36 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Variety Pack Cookies 36 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


