Is Variety Pack Nonfat Greek Yogurt, FAMILY PACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yogurt: cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- acidophilus
yogurt: cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Fruit: Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Blueberry: Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, Fruit: Sugar, Blueberries, Blueberry Puree, Pectin, Black Cherry: Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, Fruit: Cherries, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Variety Pack Nonfat Greek Yogurt, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Nonfat Greek Yogurt, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Variety Pack Nonfat Greek Yogurt, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


