No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Vaseline 10ml Gluta Hya Royal Plum Lip Serum Gloss Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polybutene, Diisostearyl Malate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Hydrogenated Poly(C6-14Olefin),Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate, Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate, Ceresin, Octocrylene, Cera Microcristallina, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Petrolatum, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Aroma, Bisabolol, Tribehenin, BHT, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Sorbitan Isostearate, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Lysine Carboxymethyl Cysteinate, Aqua, Glutathione, Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate, Benzyl Benzoate, Vanillin, CI 19140, CI 42090, CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77891, CI 15850

Check Vaseline 10ml Gluta Hya Royal Plum Lip Serum Gloss against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go