Is Vaseline Dry Skin Repair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- stearamide amp
- peg-100 stearate
- glycol stearate
- +3 more
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, PEG-100 Stearate, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylparaben, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Parfum, Propylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Xanthan Gum, Stearamide AMP, Avena Sativa (Oat) Straw Extract, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Vaseline Dry Skin Repair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Dry Skin Repair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


