Is Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearamide amp
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- peg-100 stearate
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycol Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Methylparaben, Triethanolamine, Propylparaben, Stearamide AMP, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Myristate, Cedrol.
Check Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


