Is Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol
  • stearamide amp
  • glyceryl stearate
  • peg-100 stearate
  • +3 more

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

stearamide amp
glyceryl stearate
peg-100 stearate

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate, Glycol Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Methylparaben, Triethanolamine, Propylparaben, Stearamide AMP, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Myristate, Cedrol.

Check Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Pescatarian? Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz | Spoonful