Is Vaseline Intensive Care Aloe Soothe Lotion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, stearic acid, isopropyl myristate, paraffinum liquidum, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, disodium edta, glyceryl stearate, glycol stearate, lactic acid, magnesium aluminum silicate, methylparaben, parfum, peg-100 stearate, petrolatum, phenoxyethanol, propylparaben, sodium hydroxide, stearamide amp, tapioca starch, xanthan gum, benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, butylphenyl methylpropional, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, linalool
Check Vaseline Intensive Care Aloe Soothe Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Intensive Care Aloe Soothe Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vaseline Intensive Care Aloe Soothe Lotion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


