Is Vaseline Lip Therapy Advanced Healing Lip Balm Tube 0.35 oz Oat Free?

Description
Mild, mostly neutral flavor with a smooth, balmy texture that applies evenly and seals moisture; commonly used for daily lip moisturization, overnight repair, and as a base under lipstick. Reviewers note effective healing, portability, and easy application, praising long-lasting protection, while some cite occasional heaviness and small tube size issues.

Description
Mild, mostly neutral flavor with a smooth, balmy texture that applies evenly and seals moisture; commonly used for daily lip moisturization, overnight repair, and as a base under lipstick. Reviewers note effective healing, portability, and easy application, praising long-lasting protection, while some cite occasional heaviness and small tube size issues.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum USP (100 %), Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Flavor.
Check Vaseline Lip Therapy Advanced Healing Lip Balm Tube 0.35 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Lip Therapy Advanced Healing Lip Balm Tube 0.35 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box
BEESWAX LIP BALM TWIN PACK – 2 X 4.25G TUBE
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Chapstick Moisturizer Original Lip Balm Tube Skin Protectant
Where to buy
Vaseline Lip Therapy Advanced Healing Lip Balm Tube 0.35 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


