Is Vaseline Lip Therapy Original with Petroleum Jelly Lip Balm Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- c20-40 alkyl stearate
- wax
- myristyl myristate
- +2 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Microcrystalline Wax (Cera Microcrystalline), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Cetyl Palmitate, Petrolatum, Myristyl Myristate, Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate, Water (Aqua), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Copernicia Cerifera Cera), Cetearyl Alcohol, C20-40 Alkyl Stearate, Beeswax (Cera Alba), Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol.
Check Vaseline Lip Therapy Original with Petroleum Jelly Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Lip Therapy Original with Petroleum Jelly Lip Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Where to buy
Vaseline Lip Therapy Original with Petroleum Jelly Lip Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


