Is Vaseline lip therapy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ask a doctor it condition lasts more than 7 days inactive ingredient flavor questions call1-800-457-7084 unileyer
ask a doctor it condition lasts more than 7 days inactive ingredient flavor questions call1-800-457-7084 unileyer
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient White Petrolatum, Usp, Use Helps Protect And Relieve Chapped Lips Warning: Stop Use And Ask A Doctor It Condition Lasts More Than 7 Days Inactive Ingredient Flavor Questions Call1-800-457-7084 Unileyer
Check Vaseline lip therapy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline lip therapy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Unknown · Stick


