Is Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 100% Pure, Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum, USP (100%). Purpose: Skin Protectant.
Check Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 100% Pure, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 100% Pure, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 100% Pure, Original is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily


