Is Vast Organic Coconut Cashew Protein - 12 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew butter
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*COCONUT MILK (WATER, *COCONUT CREAM), *PEA PROTEIN, *CASHEW BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, *VANILLA EXTRACT, *MAPLE EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, *REISHI, *MONK FRUIT,

Check Vast Organic Coconut Cashew Protein - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking