Is Vast Organic Cookies & Cream Protein Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate extract

chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Coconut Milk (Water, *Coconut Cream), *Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, *Vanilla Extract, *Chocolate Extract, *Cocoa, Himalayan Pink Salt, *Chaga, *Monk Fruit *Organic

Check Vast Organic Cookies & Cream Protein Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vast Organic Cookies & Cream Protein Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking