Is Vast Organic Cookies & Cream Protein Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Coconut Milk (Water, *Coconut Cream), *Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, *Vanilla Extract, *Chocolate Extract, *Cocoa, Himalayan Pink Salt, *Chaga, *Monk Fruit *Organic

Check Vast Organic Cookies & Cream Protein Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vast Organic Cookies & Cream Protein Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking