Is Vatika Naturals Blackseed Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Isopropyl Myristate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Parfum, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Linoleic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Nigella Sativa (Blackseed) Seed Extract, Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Extract, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Phyllanthus Emblica (Amla) Fruit Extract, Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Elaeis Quineensis Oil, Phenyl Trimethicone, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil, BHT, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 61565 (D&C Green No. 6), CI 26100 (D&C Red No. 17), CI 47000 (D&C Yellow No. 11)
Check Vatika Naturals Blackseed Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vatika Naturals Blackseed Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vatika Naturals Blackseed Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


