Is Vatika Naturals Hibiscus Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Isopropyl Myristate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Linoleic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, BHT, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, CI 26100
Check Vatika Naturals Hibiscus Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vatika Naturals Hibiscus Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Oil · Bottle


