Is Vault City Jungle Juice Modern Sour Beer 440ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley , Oats ( Gluten ), Mango, Guava, Kiwi, Pineapple, Hops, Yeast

Check Vault City Jungle Juice Modern Sour Beer 440ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vault City Jungle Juice Modern Sour Beer 440ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Oat Free? Vault City Jungle Juice Modern Sour Beer 440ml | Spoonful