Is Véa Andean Quinoa & Spices World Crisps Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Corn Masa Flour, Whole Grain Quinoa, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Potato Starch, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Less Than 2% of Garlic Powder, Salt, Dried Cilantro, Dried Lime Juice, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavor
Check Véa Andean Quinoa & Spices World Crisps Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Véa Andean Quinoa & Spices World Crisps Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Where to buy
Véa Andean Quinoa & Spices World Crisps Crackers is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


