Is Vector Protein Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- fibre
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Sugars (brown rice syrup, brown sugar), Soy protein, Soy protein concentrate, Whole grain brown rice flour, Vegetable oil, Roasted soybeans, Corn maltodextrin (fibre), Almonds, Natural flavour, Calcium carbonate, Salt, Stevia leaf extract, Vitamins and minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc oxide, Thiamine hydrochloride, D-calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Folic acid.
Check Vector Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vector Protein Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


