Is Vector Protein Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavour
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Sugars (brown rice syrup, brown sugar), Soy protein, Soy protein concentrate, Whole grain brown rice flour, Vegetable oil, Roasted soybeans, Corn maltodextrin (fibre), Almonds, Natural flavour, Calcium carbonate, Salt, Stevia leaf extract, Vitamins and minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc oxide, Thiamine hydrochloride, D-calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Folic acid.
Check Vector Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vector Protein Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


