This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vedge Cacao & Orange Plant-Based Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried carrot (50%), tapioca starch, buckwheat (10%), rapeseed oil, cacao powder (7.8%), humectant: vegetable glycerine, orange peel powder (1%), natural flavourings.

Check Vedge Cacao & Orange Plant-Based Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Pescatarian? Vedge Cacao & Orange Plant-Based Bar | Spoonful