Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vedge Lime & Chilli Plant-Based Bar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried carrot (47%), dried green pepper (22%), tapioca starch, rapeseed oil, humectant: vegetable glycerine, lime powder (1.3%), chilli powder.

Check Vedge Lime & Chilli Plant-Based Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
TangySpicySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Vedge Lime & Chilli Plant-Based Bar | Spoonful