This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vedge Salt & Pepper Plant-Based Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried carrot (52%), tapioca starch, buckwheat, rapeseed oil, dried green pepper (7%), humectant: vegetable glycerine, sea salt, black pepper.

Check Vedge Salt & Pepper Plant-Based Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Vedge Salt & Pepper Plant-Based Bar | Spoonful