Is VEDIC MIX, SWEETENED INSTANT PREMIX MASALA CHAI, CHAI LATTE, CHAI LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK POWDER, SUGAR, TEA EXTRACT AND GROUNDED SPICES (MASALA).
Check VEDIC MIX, SWEETENED INSTANT PREMIX MASALA CHAI, CHAI LATTE, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEDIC MIX, SWEETENED INSTANT PREMIX MASALA CHAI, CHAI LATTE, CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


