Is Veef Plant Based Burger Patties 226g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Textured Vegetable Protein, Defatted Soy Flour, Caramel Colour 150A, Canola Oil, Cocoa Butter, Yeast Extract, Thickener (Methylcellulose), Smoked Flavour, Salt, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Spices

Check Veef Plant Based Burger Patties 226g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veef Plant Based Burger Patties 226g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep