Is Veesey Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Cheddar Slices 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e1422
e1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch (E1422), Salt, Flavours, Colour (Beta-carotene, Paprika Extract), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Veesey Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Cheddar Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veesey Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Cheddar Slices 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Veesey Dairy Free Cheese Alternative Cheddar Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


