Is Veet Face Wax Strips with Easy Grip for Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexyldecyl stearate
- hydrogenated styrene/methyl styrene/indene copolymer
hexyldecyl stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wax Strips: Hydrogenated Styrene/Methyl Styrene/Indene Copolymer, Paraffinum Liquidum, Silica, Polyethylene, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, CI 77891, CI 77007, Wipes: Paraffinum Liquidum, Hexyldecyl Stearate, Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Limonene
Check Veet Face Wax Strips with Easy Grip for Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veet Face Wax Strips with Easy Grip for Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Veet Face Wax Strips with Easy Grip for Sensitive Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Strip


