Is Veet Men Intimate Hair Removal Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hair Removal Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum, Potassium Thioglycolate, Calcium Hydroxide, Ceteareth-20, Talc, Glycerin, Parfum, Polyethylene,Sodium Gluconate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Aftercare Balm: Aqua, Dimethicone, Octyldodecanenol, Butylene Glycol, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Polysorbate 60, Ethylhexylglycerin, Bisabolol, Parfum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, CI 77891

Check Veet Men Intimate Hair Removal Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown