Is VeeTee Dine In Rice Brown & Quinoa Whole Grain - 9.9 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Wholegrain Rice (82%), Steamed Red Quinoa (15%) Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Lime Juice, Salt, Sugar.

Check VeeTee Dine In Rice Brown & Quinoa Whole Grain - 9.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VeeTee Dine In Rice Brown & Quinoa Whole Grain - 9.9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavorySalty
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep