Is Veetee Dine In Thai Jasmine Rice, Microwaveable Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Veetee Dine In Thai Jasmine rice is a sticky rice with a unique texture, making it easy to pick up with chopsticks. It has a subtly flavored rice, making it ideal for Asian-inspired meals. The rice comes in 10.6oz servings, offering a large portion size that people love. Veetee Dine In Thai Jasmine rice is also delicious in rice pudding recipes with sweetened milk and spices. Furthermore, the product is free from artificial flavorings, colors, or preservatives, ensuring a natural and authentic experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Steamed Rice (Water, Thai Jasmine Rice), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt

Check Veetee Dine In Thai Jasmine Rice, Microwaveable Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veetee Dine In Thai Jasmine Rice, Microwaveable Rice is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith'sVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch