Is VEETEE RICE & TASTY THAI LIME AND HERB RICE, 10.6 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Veetee Rice Tasty Thai Lime and Herb Rice 106 oz is a delicious Thai-inspired dish made from steamed Thai Jasmine Rice. The rice is carefully selected and made from all-natural ingredients, ensuring a vegetarian and non-GMO product. Packaged in a recyclable tray, this rice is not only flavorful but also environmentally friendly. Its fluffy texture and easy preparation make it a convenient choice for busy individuals. People rave about this rice, loving both its taste and the simplicity of making it. Overall, Veetee Rice Tasty Thai Lime and Herb Rice 106 oz is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful, easy-to-make rice dish.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Veetee Rice Tasty Thai Lime and Herb Rice 106 oz is a delicious Thai-inspired dish made from steamed Thai Jasmine Rice. The rice is carefully selected and made from all-natural ingredients, ensuring a vegetarian and non-GMO product. Packaged in a recyclable tray, this rice is not only flavorful but also environmentally friendly. Its fluffy texture and easy preparation make it a convenient choice for busy individuals. People rave about this rice, loving both its taste and the simplicity of making it. Overall, Veetee Rice Tasty Thai Lime and Herb Rice 106 oz is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful, easy-to-make rice dish.
Ingredients
natural steamed rice (water, thai jasmine rice), sunflower oil, lime juice, salt, sugar, acidity regulator: glucono delta lactone, parsley, natural flavorings
Check VEETEE RICE & TASTY THAI LIME AND HERB RICE, 10.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEETEE RICE & TASTY THAI LIME AND HERB RICE, 10.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
VEETEE RICE & TASTY THAI LIME AND HERB RICE, 10.6 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


