Is VEETEE RICE & TASTY THAI LIME AND HERB RICE, 10.6 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Veetee Rice Tasty Thai Lime and Herb Rice 106 oz is a delicious Thai-inspired dish made from steamed Thai Jasmine Rice. The rice is carefully selected and made from all-natural ingredients, ensuring a vegetarian and non-GMO product. Packaged in a recyclable tray, this rice is not only flavorful but also environmentally friendly. Its fluffy texture and easy preparation make it a convenient choice for busy individuals. People rave about this rice, loving both its taste and the simplicity of making it. Overall, Veetee Rice Tasty Thai Lime and Herb Rice 106 oz is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful, easy-to-make rice dish.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Veetee Rice Tasty Thai Lime and Herb Rice 106 oz is a delicious Thai-inspired dish made from steamed Thai Jasmine Rice. The rice is carefully selected and made from all-natural ingredients, ensuring a vegetarian and non-GMO product. Packaged in a recyclable tray, this rice is not only flavorful but also environmentally friendly. Its fluffy texture and easy preparation make it a convenient choice for busy individuals. People rave about this rice, loving both its taste and the simplicity of making it. Overall, Veetee Rice Tasty Thai Lime and Herb Rice 106 oz is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful, easy-to-make rice dish.
Ingredients
natural steamed rice (water, thai jasmine rice), sunflower oil, lime juice, salt, sugar, acidity regulator: glucono delta lactone, parsley, natural flavorings
Check VEETEE RICE & TASTY THAI LIME AND HERB RICE, 10.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEETEE RICE & TASTY THAI LIME AND HERB RICE, 10.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
VEETEE RICE & TASTY THAI LIME AND HERB RICE, 10.6 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


