Is Veetee® Steam Filtered™ Perfectly Fluffy Basmati Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basmati Rice
Check Veetee® Steam Filtered™ Perfectly Fluffy Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veetee® Steam Filtered™ Perfectly Fluffy Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Where to buy
Veetee® Steam Filtered™ Perfectly Fluffy Basmati Rice is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


