Is VEEVA SLEEP FORMULA (ROLL-ON) - 9.5ML Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • white chestnut flower essence
  • light coconut oil

white chestnut flower essence

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Coconut Oil, Golden Jojoba Oil, Pure Essential Oils Of Clary Sage, Roman Chamomile, Lavender And Mandarin, White Chestnut Flower Essence

Check VEEVA SLEEP FORMULA (ROLL-ON) - 9.5ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEEVA SLEEP FORMULA (ROLL-ON) - 9.5ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Oil · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go