Is VEEVA STRESS FORMULA (ROLL-ON) - 9.5ML Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • light coconut oil

light coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Coconut Oil, Golden Jojoba Oil, Pure Essential Oils Of Patchouli, Sweet Orange, Ylang Ylang And Clove Bus, Dr, Edwars Bach's 5-Flower Essences Of Cherry Plum, Clematis, Impatiens, Rock Rose & Star Of Bethlehem

Check VEEVA STRESS FORMULA (ROLL-ON) - 9.5ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEEVA STRESS FORMULA (ROLL-ON) - 9.5ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go