Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Veg-All Homestyle Large Cut Vegetables, 29 oz., Can Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Celery, Sweet Peas, Onions, Salt, Calcium Chloride (To Maintain Firmness), Onion Flavoring.

Check Veg-All Homestyle Large Cut Vegetables, 29 oz., Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veg-All Homestyle Large Cut Vegetables, 29 oz., Can is available at 3 retailers

WalmartUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Veg-All Homestyle Large Cut Vegetables, 29 oz., Can | Spoonful