Is Veg Lovers Crispy Potato Slices 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Batter Mix, Water, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Salt (E535), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (E450i, E500ii)), Spice Extract
Check Veg Lovers Crispy Potato Slices 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veg Lovers Crispy Potato Slices 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Boulder Canyon Thin & Crispy Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips
Where to buy
Veg Lovers Crispy Potato Slices 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


