Is Vega Boisson Protéinée à Base De Plantes Chocolat Crémeux Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Soy Protein Isolate, Oligofructose (soluble Fibre), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gellan Gum, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavours Contains Soy.
Check Vega Boisson Protéinée à Base De Plantes Chocolat Crémeux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Boisson Protéinée à Base De Plantes Chocolat Crémeux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


