Is Vega Chocolate Protein Nutrition Shakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water , Pea Protein , Coconut Palm Sugar , Flaxseed , Cocoa Powder ( Processed Wtih Alkali ) , Natural Flavors , Hemp Protein , Pumpkin Seed Protein , Spinach Powder , Cocoa Powder , Kale Powder , Acerola Cherry Extract , Carrot Juice Powder , Beet Root Powder (For Color) , Quinoa Sprouts ( Sprouted In : Water , with Vitamin B1 , B2 , B3 , B5 , B6 , B7 , K ) , Organic Spirulina , Marine Algae , Stevia Leaf Extract , Gellan Gum , Dried Fruit and Vegetable Blend ( Spinach , Broccoli , Carrot , Beet , Tomato , Apple , Cranberry , Orange Peel , Blueberry , Strawberry ) , Sunflower Seed Oil Powder , Mushroom Powder .
Check Vega Chocolate Protein Nutrition Shakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Chocolate Protein Nutrition Shakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vega Chocolate Protein Nutrition Shakes is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


