Is VEGA MACA CHOCOLATE BARS (FORMERLY MACASURE) - 24 X 40G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gelatinized Maca Root Extract Blend Of 70% Cocoa, Organic Dark Chocolate

Check VEGA MACA CHOCOLATE BARS (FORMERLY MACASURE) - 24 X 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGA MACA CHOCOLATE BARS (FORMERLY MACASURE) - 24 X 40G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go