Is Vega Nut Butter Shake Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut flour

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Flour, Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil Powder, Acacia Gum, Flaxseed Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains Peanuts. May contain Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check Vega Nut Butter Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie