Is Vega Nut Butter Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Flour, Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil Powder, Acacia Gum, Flaxseed Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains Peanuts. May contain Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Vega Nut Butter Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Nut Butter Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


