Is VEGA ONE ALL IN ONE SHAKE (UNSWEETENED NATURAL) - 860G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Organic Acacia Gum, Hemp Protein, Sacha Inchi Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Dried Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Cherry, Blueberry, Strawberry, Shitake Mushroom), Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Chlorella Vulgaris, Papain, Silicon Dioxide, Dried Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Flavours, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts And Mustard Seeds

Check VEGA ONE ALL IN ONE SHAKE (UNSWEETENED NATURAL) - 860G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGA ONE ALL IN ONE SHAKE (UNSWEETENED NATURAL) - 860G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep