Is Vega Original Protein Creamy Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Tree Nuts, And Sesame.

Check Vega Original Protein Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep