Is Vega Original Protein Creamy Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein, pea starch, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), acacia gum, coconut oil powder, stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, sea salt, xanthan gum, rosemary extract. Manufactured in a facility that also processes milk, soy, peanuts, eggs, tree nuts, and sesame.

Check Vega Original Protein Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie