Is Vega Plant-Based Chocolate Protein Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sprouted in water with vitamin b1
- b5
- natural flavors
sprouted in water with vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Coconut Palm, Sugar, Flaxseed, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Hemp Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spinach Powder, Cocoa Powder, Kale Powder, Acerola Cherry Extract, Carrot, Juice Powder, Beet Root Powder (for Color), Quinoa Sprouts (sprouted In Water With Vitamin B1, 82, B3, B5, B6, B7 And Kl) Organic Spirulina, Marine Algae, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gellan Gum, Dried Fruit And Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange Peel, Blueberry, Strawberry), Sunflower Seed Oil Powder, Mushroom Powder. Contains Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Vega Plant-Based Chocolate Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Plant-Based Chocolate Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


