Is Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerine, Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Molasses, Organic Agave Inulin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Other Tree Nuts
Check Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


