Is Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerine, Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Molasses, Organic Agave Inulin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Other Tree Nuts
Check Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


