Is Vega Protein And Greens Salted Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Spinach Powder, Brown Rice Protein, Organic Kale Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Papain Powder, Sacha Inchi Powder, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Broccoli Powder, Natural Flavours. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts And Mustard Seeds.

Check Vega Protein And Greens Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vega Protein And Greens Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Vega Protein And Greens Salted Caramel | Spoonful