Is Vega Protein And Greens Salted Caramel Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Spinach Powder, Brown Rice Protein, Organic Kale Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Papain Powder, Sacha Inchi Powder, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Broccoli Powder, Natural Flavours. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts And Mustard Seeds.

Check Vega Protein And Greens Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vega Protein And Greens Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Vega Protein And Greens Salted Caramel | Spoonful